skip to Main Content

2018 Candidates for Office

OFFICIAL RESULTS  25 out of 25   Precincts

Last Updated 5-17-18  4:30 P.M.

LINCOLN COUNTY, NEBRASKA

PRIMARY ELECTION – REPUBLICAN

 UNITED STATES SENATOR

 Jack Heidel  171
 Dennis Frank Macek  153
 Deb Fischer  2949
Jeffrey Lynn Stein  264
 Todd F. Watson  662
 WRITE-IN  7

CONGRESS DISTRICT 3

Kirk Penner  1153
Larry Lee Scott Bolinger  82
 Adrian Smith  2879
 Arron Kowalski  180
 WRITE-IN  5

GOVERNOR

 Krystal Gabel  630
 Pete Ricketts  3682
 WRITE-IN  12

SECRETARY OF STATE

 Bob Evnen  1994
 Debra Perrell  1586
 WRITE-IN  9

STATE TREASURER

 John Murante  2426
 Taylor Royal  1306
 WRITE-IN  6

ATTORNEY GENERAL

 Doug Peterson  3586
 WRITE-IN  27

AUDITOR OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS

 Charlie Janssen  3248
 WRITE-IN  16

COUNTY TREASURER

 Michelle Gurciullo  1871
 Lorie Koertner  2055
 WRITE-IN  9

COUNTY COMMISSIONER – DISTRICT 2

 Brent E. Roggow  535
 Kent C. Weems  544
 WRITE-IN  6

COUNTY COMMISSIONER – DISTRICT 3

 Bill J. Henry  662
 Ryan O. Sellers  452
Chance S. Nutter  406
 WRITE-IN  4

PRIMARY ELECTION – DEMOCRATIC

 UNITED STATES SENATOR

 Jane Raybould  688
 Frank B. Svoboda  245
 Larry Marvin  98
 Chris Janicek  209
 WRITE-IN  14

CONGRESS DISTRICT 3

 Paul Theobald  1099
 WRITE-IN  17

GOVERNOR

 Vanessa Gayle Ward  335
 Tyler A. Davis  163
 Bob Krist  734
 WRITE-IN  15

SECRETARY OF STATE

 Spencer Danner  1088
 WRITE-IN  12

STATE TREASURER

 WRITE-IN  101

ATTORNEY GENERAL

 Evangelos Argyrakis  994
 WRITE-IN  19

AUDITOR OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS

 Jane Skinner   1078
 WRITE-IN  9

PRIMARY ELECTION – LIBERTARIAN

 UNITED STATE SENATOR

 Jim Schultz  16
 WRITE-IN  2

CONGRESS DISTRICT 3

 WRITE-IN  2

GOVERNOR

 WRITE-IN  3

SECRETARY OF STATE

 WRITE-IN  2

STATE TREASURER

 WRITE-IN  2

ATTORNEY GENERAL

 WRITE-IN  3

AUDITOR OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS

 WRITE-IN  2

PRIMARY ELECTION – NONPARTISAN

 LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 42

Mike Groene 4242
Judy Pederson-Declared 1334
 WRITE-IN

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION – DISTRICT 7

Robin R. Stevens  4533
 WRITE-IN  47

SUTHERLAND HOSPITAL

 Janie A. Rasby  241
 Mike Stewart  232
 WRITE-IN  3

GOTHENBURG HOSPITAL

David Jobman  532
Ryan O’Hare  550
 WRITE-IN  1

ARNOLD HOSPITAL

Gary Larreau  15
Kim Beshaler-Declared   3
Geraldine Webb-Declared   2
 WRITE-IN   5

NORTH PLATTE CITY COUNCIL-Ward 4

Jerry Ochoa  172
Ed Rieker  197
Susan Conrad  185
Tracy Martinez-Declared   6
 WRITE-IN   3
Back To Top